• LaMancha National Show Winners

    Note: This is an incomplete listing of National Show winners.  We are still looking for more pictures and information on past winners, so if you have a picture or information of a National or Reserve National Champion that is not listed here, we will gladly showcase her on these pages.
    Any information can be e-mailed to Deb Macke
    Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography

    2016 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion:
    CH MINT*LEAF ELUSIVE

    Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
    Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    AUTUMN-ACRES NEXUS'S NADIA

    Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Tammy Tullar
     Junior Champion:
    J-HAVENN'S HK INDIAN CLING

    Owner: J-Haven Acres
    Breeder: Jill Pritchett
    Reserve Junior Champion:
    MINT*LEAF EMBER

    Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
    Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Best Udder:
    GCH
    JEN-MAE-KA KIDS JAYCEE

    Owner: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
    Breeder: Megan Rene Lawrence
    Reserve Best Udder:
    CH MINT*LEAF ELUSIVE

    Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
    Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    2015 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion:
    GCH GOAT SAN VENICE

    Owner: Goat San LaManchas
    Breeder: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

    Owner: Tempo LaManchas
    Breeder: Lauren Acton
    Junior Champion:
    HEART-MT CHICKLET

    Owner: Heart Mt LaManchas
    Breeder: Aaron & Megan Carter
    Reserve Junior Champion:
    GOAT SAN BLUE RIVER

    Owner: Goat San LaManchas
    Breeder: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
    Best Udder:
    GCH GOAT SAN VENICE

    Owner: Goat San LaManchas
    Breeder: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
    Reserve Best Udder:
    SGCH BARNOWL CARMILLA

    Owner: Barnowl LaManchas
    Breeder: Ardis Lyons
    2014 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion:
    CH J-HAVEN'S FTLIVINW/AMBITION

    Owner: J-Haven Acres
    Breeder: Jill Pritchett
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    CH BARNOWL BERNICE

    Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Ardis Lyons
    Junior Champion:
    ALDER*ROSE ADVOCATE ESME

    Owner: Blackwing LaManchas
    Breeder: Riley Blomquist
    Reserve Junior Champion:
    MINT*LEAF ELISE

    Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
    Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Best Udder:
    CH LESNIAK HILL MS MADALYN MAY

    Owner: Lesniak Hill
    Breeder: The Lesniak Family
    Reserve Best Udder:
    CH KING-FARM TALON'S KAYLANA

    Owner: King Farm
    Breeder: Wendy Herchek
    2013 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion:
    SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

    Owner: Tempo LaManchas
    Breeder: Lauren Acton
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    CH JEN-MAE-KA KIDS JAYCEE

    Owner: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
    Breeder: Megan Rene Lawrence
     Junior Champion:
    J-HAVENN'S EE SETTIN' THE PACE

    Owner: J-Haven Acres
    Breeder: Jill Pritchett
    Reserve Junior Champion:
    AUTUMN-ACRES MALIBU

    Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Tyler DeWeerd
    Best Udder:
    SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

    Owner: Tempo LaManchas
    Breeder: Lauren Acton
    Reserve Best Udder:
    CH JEN-MAE-KA KIDS JAYCEE

    Owner: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
    Breeder: Megan Rene Lawrence
    2012 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion:
    GCH KASTDEMUR's AVEENA

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

    Owner: Tempo LaManchas
    Breeder: Lauren Acton
    Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S VENEZUELA

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family
    Reserve Junior Champion:
    MINT*LEAF PAISLEY

    Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
    Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Best Udder:
    SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

    Owner: Tempo LaManchas
    Breeder: Lauren Acton
    Reserve Best Udder:
    CH WILLOW RUN BUGATTI KNICKNACK

    Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean
    2011 National Show Winners
     Grand Champion:
    GCH KICKAPOO-VALLEY WILD YELLOBIRD

    Owner: Kickapoo-Valley Dairy Goats
    Breeder:
    Evan Jodlowski
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

    Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Breeder: Grace Diane Garst
    Junior Champion:
    KICKAPOO VALLEY AINT ARCADIA

    Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Evan Jodlowski
    Reserve Junior Champion:
    AUTUMN-ACRES TAWNY'S TENANCY

    Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Tyler DeWeerd
    Best Udder:
    GCH KICKAPOO-VALLEY WILD YELLOBIRD

    Owner: Kickapoo-Valley Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Evan Jodlowski
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

    Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Breeder: Grace Diane Garst
    2010 National Show Winners

    Grand Champion:
    CH AUTUMN-ACRES MISS MAPLE SUGAR

    Owner: Autumn Acres Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Tyler Deweerd
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

    Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

    Junior Champion:
    KICKAPOO VALLEY AINT ARCADIA

    Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Evan Jodlowski
    Reserve Junior Champion:
    AUTUMN-ACRES MY EXCEL

    Owner: Autumn Acres Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Tyler Deweerd
    Best Udder:
    CH AUTUMN-ACRES MISS MAPLE SUGAR

    Owner: Autumn Acres Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Tyler Deweerd

     

    Reserve Best Udder:
    CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

    Owner:  Mint*Leaf LaManchas
    Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

    2009 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion:
    SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

    Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
     

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    TEMPO EVIANNA

    Breeder & Owner: Lauren Acton, DVM

    Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S EYE OF THE STORM

    Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S ISLAND OF FIRE

    Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

    Best Udder:
    SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

    Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

     

    Reserve Best Udder:
    SGCH HEART-MT.-CARTER-KIDS NIKKI

     Breeder & Owner: Aaron Carter, Heart-Mt

     

    2008 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion:
    SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

    Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

    Reserve Grand Champion
    THE PREFERENCE FLYER

    Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

    Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S CALISTOGA

    Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    KICKAPOO-VALLEY WILD YELLOBIRD

    Breeder & Owner: Evan Jodlowski

    Best Udder:
    THE PREFERENCE FLYER

    Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
    Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

    Reserve Best Udder:
    SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

    Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

    2007 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion
    GCH SOUTH-FORK H CAYENNE

    Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
    Breeder: Richie Webb

    Reserve Grand Champion
    SGCH SOUTH-FORK CHARMING CATE

    Owner:  South-Fork LaManchas
    Breeder: Richie Webb

       
    Junior Champion
    KASTDEMUR'S LOVE ME DO

    Owner: Trinity Smith
    Breeder: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
     

    Reserve Junior Champion
    KASTDEMUR'S BREAK ON THROUGH

    Owner: Sara Koehn-Walberg
    Breeder: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

       
    Best Udder:
    GCH SOUTH-FORK H CAYENNE

    Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
    Breeder: Richie Webb

    Reserve Best Udder:
    GCH SHADY LAWN CLASSY BEAUTY

    Owner: Shady Lawn
    Breeder: April Hitch

    2006 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    CH KICKAPOO VALLEY RESPECT SEQUEL

    Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Evan Jodlowski

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

       
    Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S LET'S DO THE TWIST

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    BLUE LAKE JD CATARRA

    Owner: Elizabeth Maylish
    Breeder: Elizabeth Maylish

    Best Udder:
    SINGING HILLS MALACHITE SPRITE

    Owner: Amy Iager
    Breeder: Singing Hills

    Reserve Best Udder:
    CH KICKAPOO VALLEY RESPECT SEQUEL

    Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Evan Jodlowski

       
    2005 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    SGCH KASTDEMUR'S SLICE

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    GCH LUCKY*STAR'S F KRYSTAL

    Owner: Lucky*Star Farm
    Breeder: Don & Judi Hoy

       
    Junior Champion
    BARNOWL CURLIE Q

    Owner: Barnowl LaManchas
    Breeder: Ardis Lyons

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR's CAZILLION

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Best Udder:
    SGCH KASTDEMUR'S SLICE

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Reserve Best Udder
    GCH SOUTH FORK SILVER CIERRA

    Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
    Breeder: The Webb Family

       
    2004 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S MOUNTAIN DEW

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

       
    Junior Champion:
    KICKAPOO-VALLEY MUSICAL TOKEN

    Owner: Kickapoo-Valley Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Evan Jodlowski

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    WILLOW RUN BUGATTISOLARECLIPSE

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

    Best Udder:
    KASTDEMUR'S CHOCOLAT

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Reserve Best Udder:
    SINGING HILLS PFM BRITTA

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Singing Hills

       
    2003 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    ROCKSPRING VIN DAFFY DANDELION

    Owner: Rockspring
    Breeder: Ann Weikel

       
    Junior Champion:
    ELM*GLEN MEXIE

    Owner: Elm*Glen LaManchas
    Breeder: Jennifer Lohman

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    SUMMER HAVEN SWEET CHARDONNAY

    Owner: Kniesly & Holderman Family
    Breeder: Summer Haven

    Best Udder:
    ONE*OAK*HILL JRUPENT

    Owner: Autumn-Acres
    Breeder: One*Oak*HIll

    Reserve Best Udder:
    WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

       
    2002 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    ONE*OAK*HILL MEDICINE TUZLA

    Owner: Becca's
    Breeder: One*Oak*Hill

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

       
    Junior Champion:
    SINGING HILLS MALACHITEBRISEIS

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    BECCA'S TUVALU

    Owner: Becca's
    Breeder: One*Oak*Hill

    Best Udder:
    SINGING HILLS DARKSTAR BRITNY

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Singing Hills

    Reserve Best Udder:
    ONE*OAK*HILL MEDICINE TUZLA

    Owner: Becca's
    Breeder: One*Oak*Hill

       
    2001 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    HOGG'S-HIDEAWAY BXC CA ZING

    Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
    Breeder: Kristen Hogg

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S SEVEN UP

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

       
    Junior Champion:
    PEACH VALLEY WINTER'S ICY GLOW

    Owner: Peach Valley
    Breeder: Carol Kloiber

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    LIT'L DUTCH SWEET CHARITY

    Owner: Lit'l Dutch
    Breeder: Heather Lee Tucker

    Best Udder:
    HOGG'S-HIDEAWAY BXC CA ZING

    Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
    Breeder: Kristen Hogg

    Reserve Best Udder:
    ROCKSPRING CONST VIG VIRGINIA

    Owner: Rockspring
    Breeder: Ann Weikel

       
    2000 National Show Winners
     
    Grand Champion:
    GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CASMIRA

    Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
    Breeder: Kristen Hogg

    Reserve Grand Champion
    GCH ROCKSPRING DB DEBRA DUTCHESS

    Owner: Rockspring
    Breeder: Ann Weikel

       
    Junior Champion:
    WILLOW RUN DJ HONEY NUT

    Owner: Willow Run
    Breeder: Annastacia Z. Dean

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    WILLOW RUN DJ SPECIAL K

    Owner: Willow Run
    Breeder: Annastacia Z. Dean

    Best Udder:
    MY KIDS ABBIGALE

    Owner: Lisa Sieber & Family
    Breeder:

    Reserve Best Udder:
    KICKAPOO VALLEY HANDY KENDRA

    Owner: Kickapoo Valley
    Breeder: Ed Jodlowski

       
    1999 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion
    GCH ME'S RANCH DUTCH TREAT

    Owner: Becky Suenram
    Breeder: Me's Ranch

    Reserve Grand Champion
    ROCKIN-CB DUTCH FINALE

    Breeder & Owner: Cindy & Robert Silva

       
    Junior Champion:
    BECCA'S HOLLYWOOD

    Owner: Becca's
    Breeder: Becky Suenram

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S AVILA

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Best Udder:
    ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

    Owner: All-Roc Farms
    Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

    Reserve Best Udder:
    ONE*OAK*HILL TUMBLEWEED DIVA

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

       
    1998 National Show Winners
     
    Grand Champion
    GCH ROCKSPRING VIN DAFFY DANDELION

    Owner: Rockspring
    Breeder: Ann Weikel

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

    Owner: All-Roc Farms
    Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

       
       
    Junior Champion:
    CRAZY HOLLOW CONGO's KINSHASHA

    Owner: Crazy Hollow
    Breeder: The Hopton Family

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    ANOTHER SARA SURANS

    Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
    Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

    Best Udder:
    ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

    Owner: All-Roc Farms
    Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

    Reserve Best Udder:
    GCH ROCKSPRING VIN DAFFY DANDELION

    Owner: Rockspring
    Breeder: Ann Weikel

       
    1997 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    ASPEN HILLS KUDOS

    Owner: Iager Family
    Breeder: Aspen Hills
    Reserve Grand Champion:
    ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

    Owner: All-Roc Farms
    Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

       
    Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S BARCELONA

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CASMIRA

    Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
    Breeder: Kristen Hogg

    Best Udder:
    ASPEN HILLS KUDOS

    Owner: Iager Family
    Breeder: Aspen Hills
    Reserve Best Udder:
    ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

    Owner: All-Roc Farms
    Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

       
    1996 National Show Winners
       
    Grand Champion:
    GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CHIMERA

    Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
    Breeder: Kristen Hogg

    Reserve Grand Champion:
    UDDER WAY LIZ CLAIBORNE

    Owner: Udder Way
    Breeder: The Brown Family

       
    Junior Champion:
    UDDER WAY ADDIE

    Owner: Udder Way
    Breeder: The Brown Family

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    KASTDEMUR'S GAZETTE

    Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
    Breeder: The Senn Family

    Best Udder:
    ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

    Owner: All-Roc Farms
    Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

    Reserve Best Udder:
    GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CHIMERA

    Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
    Breeder: Kristen Hogg

       
    1995 National Show Winners
    Grand Champion
    GCH LUCKY*STAR'S Y CRAZY CRADLE

    Owner: Lucky*Star Farm
    Breeder: Don & Judi Hoy

    Reserve Grand Champion
    GCH MEYER'S HCLK SUNNY TIARA

    Owner: Meyer's LaManchas
    Breeder: Gary & Greta Meyer

       
    Junior Champion:
    DARUE AH CO FARM

    Owner: Dolan/Manges
    Breeder:

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    5-K'S HUSH HUSH

    Owner: Koenig Family
    Breeder: 5-K LaManchas

    Best Udder:
    SOUTH-FORK BB LACEY

    Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
    Breeder: Richie Webb

    Reserve Best Udder
    GCH LUCKY*STAR'S Y CRAZY CRADLE

    Owner: Lucky*Star Farm
    Breeder: Don & Judi Hoy

       
    1994 National Show Winners
     
    Grand Champion:
    GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CHIMERA

    Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
    Breeder: Kristen Hogg

    Reserve Grand Champion
    GCH MEYER'S CAJUN CLEOPATRA

    Owner: Meyer's LaManchas
    Breeder: Gary & Greta Meyer

       
    Junior Champion:
    ROCKSPRING DM TOLULA TOLOROLL

    Owner: Rockspring
    Breeder: Ann Weikel

    Reserve Junior Champion:
    SINGING HILLS TANGO TWILIGHT

    Owner: Iager Family
    Breeder: Singing Hills

    Best Udder:
    GCH MEYER'S CAJUN CLEOPATRA

    Owner: Meyer's LaManchas
    Breeder: Gary & Greta Meyer

    Reserve Best Udder:
    GCH MT. SHASTA AVIA

    Owner: Wheatley Family
    Breeder: Dan Laney

       

    [Return to Main Page]

    [ About ALC | Membership Directory | On-Line Raffle Information ]
    [ Specialty Shows | ALC Newsletter | All American program ]
    [ Production Awards |Dam-Sire Program | ALC T-Shirts | Youth Program ]
    [Herd Achievement Award]